General, We Love

Meet our man crush for the week!

Our man crush for the week is …. Kizz Daniel

Real Name : Oluwatobiloba Daniel Anidugbe

Nigerian Artist. Performer. Entertainer.

Born in 1994

Did you know Kizz studied Water Engineering in Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta ?  Now you do. You are welcome!

He came into limelight with the song titled, ‘Woju’ back in 2015. Ever since then, he keeps releasing back-to-back banging hits

Kizz has won several awards which includes, Music Artist of the year, Hottest Single of the year, Afro pop artist of the year at the 2017 Nigeria Entertainment Awards

Music artist of the year at the City People music award in 2016

Best R & B/ Pop Album, Hip Hop Revelation of the year at The Headies 2016

Best new act to watch at the Nigeria Entertainment Award in 2015

 

Kizz Daniel is Talented, consistent and resilient!

You Might Also Like

19 Comments

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>